Who are we?

We are Ebiz Promotions Ltd. Our registred address is: Unit 9, First Avenue, Marlow, SL71YA; Company Registration No 4497264; VAT Registration No.: 282 3802 04)

Ebiz Promotions Ltd takes data protection seriously.

  • We keep to a minimum the information we hold about you.
  • We use your data to provide our services to you, respond to your enquiries, manage our relationship with you, meet our legal obligations, and improve our website.
  • We delete your data when it is no longer needed for these things.
  • You have privacy rights.
  • We are happy to talk to you about how we process and protect your data.

Tell me more…

To see more about how we use your personal data, read the notice or notices which apply best to your relationship with us:

If you are an employee or potential employee, please refer to our employee handbook for information about how we use your personal data or email us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk.

What data we hold

  • Our website uses cookies to collect information about our site and how it’s being used. These cookies do not include any personal data.
  • Unless you have adjusted your web browser settings (if and where possible) to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our website.

Using Your Information

Technical data

The cookies collected when you visit our site are used to track which pages are being viewed by our website users. This information allows us to maximise user experience of the website.

Transfers of your data

Cookies from our site are analysed using Google Analytics.

We only transfer data outside of the EEA if it is to a country or organisation that is deemed by the EU to have adequate protection of data. For example, our cloud data providers in the US are all signed up to the Privacy Shield. This can be viewed at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

Third parties

Our website includes links to other sites (such a social media share buttons) from third party websites like Twitter. These pages may use their own cookies. You should check the relevant sites’ privacy policies for information on the cookies they use.

Contact us

If you want to talk to us about this, please email us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk

What data we hold

We hold the following information about you for the length of time we think you may be interested in our goods and services (or until you ask us to remove it) unless we are required by law to hold it for longer, e.g. litigation.

  • Contact information
  • Bank details

Details of the technical personal data that we process if you use our website

  • Our website uses cookies to collect information about our site and how it’s being used. These cookies do not include any personal data.
  • Unless you have adjusted your web browser settings (if and where possible) to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our website.

Using your information

Technical data

The cookies collected when you visit our site are used to track which pages are being viewed by our website users. This information allows us to maximise user experience of the website.

Managing our relationship with you

We will use your data to manage our relationship with you and for billing purposes.

We need to use your details to enter into and perform contracts with you, as well as keeping track of what we have agreed – a legitimate thing for a business to do.

If we contact you using these details for marketing purposes (which we may do if we think you will be interested in the goods and services that we provide), we will always abide by the PECR (The privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-pecr/what-are-pecr/) which means we will only phone you if you are not on a suppression list and email you if you are an existing customer or a corporation.

Transfers of your data

We use a number of processors to perform necessary business tasks. This is a legitimate thing for us to do.

Some of these processors are based outside of the EEA however we only transfer data outside of the EEA if it is to a country or organisation that is deemed by the EU to have adequate protection of data. For example, our cloud data providers in the US are all signed up to the Privacy Shield. This can be viewed at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Third parties

We do not transfer your data to third parties.

Technical and operational security

Filled out by Ebiz Promotions Ltd (All our employees are privacy trained, we encrypt all laptop etc, Passwords etc).

Your rights

As a client you have rights in respect of our processing of your personal data. The relevant rights are:

  • Request a copy of your personal data and information about our processing of it.
  • Request that we delete information on you if we do not need to hold it.
  • Request that we correct any personal data that we hold on you.
  • Request that we stop processing your data, for example for marketing purposes.
  • Request that we move your data to another organisation’s IT system electronically.

 

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please just contact us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk

You also have the right to lodge a complaint about our processing with a supervisory authority — in the UK that is the ICO whose details are here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/postal-addresses/

Contact us

If you want to talk to us about this, please email us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk

What data we hold

We hold the following information about you for the length of time that we have a contractual relationship with you, unless we are required by law to hold it for longer, e.g. litigation.

  • Your contact details
  • Client advertising account information
  • Client advertising account credentials
  • Client analytic data
  • Client strategy and case studies

Details of the technical personal data that we process if you use our website

  • Our website uses cookies to collect information about our site and how it’s being used. These cookies do not include any personal data.
  • Unless you have adjusted your web browser settings (if and where possible) to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our website.

Using your information

Technical data

The cookies collected when you visit our site are used to track which pages are being viewed by our website users. This information allows us to maximise user experience of the website.

Managing our relationship with you

Your data is used for campaign management and reporting which is a legitimate thing for our business to do.

Transfers of your data

We use a number of processors to perform necessary business tasks.

Some of these processors are based outside of the EEA however we only transfer data outside of the EEA if it is to a country or organisation that is deemed by the EU to have adequate protection of data. For example, our cloud data providers in the US are all signed up to the Privacy Shield. This can be viewed at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Third parties

We share data with third party advertising platforms.

Technical and operational security

Filled out by Ebiz Promotion (All our employees are privacy trained, we encrypt all laptop etc, Passwords etc).

Your rights

You have rights in respect of our processing of your personal data. The relevant rights are:

  • Request a copy of your personal data and information about our processing of it.
  • Request that we delete information on you if we do not need to hold it.
  • Request that we correct any personal data that we hold on you.
  • Request that we stop processing your data, for example for marketing purposes.
  • Request that we move your data to another organisation’s IT system electronically.

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please just contact us on [email address].

You also have the right to lodge a complaint about our processing with a supervisory authority — in the UK that is the ICO whose details are here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/postal-addresses/

Contact us

If you want to talk to us about this, please email us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk

What data we hold

We hold the following data on you, for as long as we have a purchasing relationship with you, unless we are required by law to hold it for longer, e.g. litigation.

  • Contact information
  • Bank details

Details of the technical personal data that we process if you use our website

  • Our website uses cookies to collect information about our site and how it’s being used. These cookies do not include any personal data.
  • Unless you have adjusted your web browser settings (if and where possible) to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our website.

Using your information

Technical data

The cookies collected when you visit our site are used to track which pages are being viewed by our website users. This information allows us to maximise user experience of the website.

Managing our relationship with you

We will use your data to manage our relationship with you, to enquire about/buy products and services from you, and to pay you.

We need to use your details to enter into and perform contracts with you, as well as keeping track of what we have agreed – a legitimate thing for a business to do.

Transfers of your data

We use a number of processors to perform necessary business tasks. This is a legitimate thing for us to do.

Some of these processors are based outside of the EEA however we only transfer data outside of the EEA if it is to a country or organisation that is deemed by the EU to have adequate protection of data. For example, our cloud data providers in the US are all signed up to the Privacy Shield. This can be viewed at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Third parties

We do not transfer your data to third parties.

Technical and operational security

Filled out by Ebiz Promotion (All our employees are privacy trained, we encrypt all laptop etc, Passwords etc).

Your rights

As a supplier you have rights in respect of our processing of your personal data. The relevant rights are:

  • Request a copy of your personal data and information about our processing of it.
  • Request that we delete information on you if we do not need to hold it.
  • Request that we correct any personal data that we hold on you.
  • Request that we stop processing your data, for example for marketing purposes.
  • Request that we move your data to another organisation’s IT system electronically.

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please just contact us on [email address].

You also have the right to lodge a complaint about our processing with a supervisory authority — in the UK that is the ICO whose details are here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/postal-addresses/

Contact us

If you want to talk to us about this, please email us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk

What data we hold

We hold the following data on you, for as long as we think you might be interested in the goods/services we provide, or until you ask us to remove your information.

  • Contact information

Details of the technical personal data that we process if you use our website

  • Our website uses cookies to collect information about our site and how it’s being used. These cookies do not include any personal data.
  • Unless you have adjusted your web browser settings (if and where possible) to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our website.

Using your information

Technical data

The cookies collected when you visit our site are used to track which pages are being viewed by our website users. This information allows us to maximise user experience of the website.

Managing our relationship with you

If we contact you using these details for marketing purposes (which we may do if we think you will be interested in the goods and services that we provide), we will always abide by the PECR (The privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-pecr/what-are-pecr/) which means we will only phone you if you are not on a suppression list and email you if you are an existing customer or a corporation.

Transfers of your data

We use a number of processors to perform necessary business tasks. This is a legitimate thing for us to do.

Some of these processors are based outside of the EEA however we only transfer data outside of the EEA if it is to a country or organisation that is deemed by the EU to have adequate protection of data. For example, our cloud data providers in the US are all signed up to the Privacy Shield. This can be viewed at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

Third parties

We do not transfer your data to third parties.

Technical and operational security

Filled out by Ebiz Promotion (All our employees are privacy trained, we encrypt all laptop etc, Passwords etc).

Your rights

As a prospect you have rights in respect of our processing of your personal data. The relevant rights are:

  • Request a copy of your personal data and information about our processing of it.
  • Request that we delete information on you if we do not need to hold it.
  • Request that we correct any personal data that we hold on you.
  • Request that we stop processing your data, for example for marketing purposes.
  • Request that we move your data to another organisation’s IT system electronically.

 If you want to exercise any of these rights, please just contact us on [email address].

You also have the right to lodge a complaint about our processing with a supervisory authority — in the UK that is the ICO whose details are here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/postal-addresses/

Contact us

If you want to talk to us about this, please email us on admin@ebizpromotion.co.uk